For the Solti Foundation US
(support for young conductors –
restricted to citizens of the USA)
Click here

2011

Hayrapet Arakelyan
Hayrapet Arakelyan
Armenia, saxophone
Julia Den Boer
Julia Den Boer
France/USA, piano
Magdalena Filipczak
Magdalena Filipczak
Poland, violin
Bing Bing Li
Bing Bing Li
China, piano
Ioana Mitu
Ioana Mitu
Romania, soprano
Evis Sammoutis
Evis Sammoutis
Cyprus, composition
Jessica Strong
Jessica Strong
Canada, soprano
Nadejda Tzanova
Nadejda Tzanova
Bulgaria, piano
Renata Benvegnu
Renata Benvegnu
Italy, piano
Milica Djordjevic
Milica Djordjevic
Serbia, composition
Susana Janeiro
Susana Janeiro
Portugal, bassoon
Rafal Luc
Rafal Luc
Poland, accordion
Daniel Palmizio
Daniel Palmizio
Italy, viola
Maria Slawek
Maria Slawek
Poland, violin
Oksana Svekla
Oksana Svekla
Belorussia / Poland, piano
Jung Nan Yoon
Jung Nan Yoon
South Korea, soprano



2010

Sam Armstrong
Sam Armstrong
UK, piano
Inga Fiolia
Inga Fiolia
Russia/Germany, piano
Ivan Hovorun
Ivan Hovorun
Ukraine, piano
Jun Ishimura
Jun Ishimura
Japan, piano
Boyan Kolarov
Boyan Kolarov
Bulgaria, piano
Nina Lejderman
Nina Lejderman
Sweden, voice - soprano
Claudio Lopes
Claudio Lopes
Portugal, bassoon
Tzvetina Panayotova
Tzvetina Panayotova
Bulgaria, violin
Ricardo Ramos
Ricardo Ramos
Portugal, bassoon
Olga Stezhko
Olga Stezhko
Belarus, piano
Anton Torbeev
Anton Torbeev
Russia, conductor
Miroslaw Witkowski
Miroslaw Witkowski
Poland, voice - bass
Milica Djordjevic
Milica Djordjevic
Serbia, composition
Roberto Gomez-Ortiz
Roberto Gomez-Ortiz
Mexico, voice - tenor
InterPianoDuo
InterPianoDuo
Poland, piano duo
Susanna Kadzhoyan
Susanna Kadzhoyan
Russia, piano
Denis Kozhukin
Denis Kozhukin
Russia, piano
Ji Liu
Ji Liu
China, piano
Mihael Paar
Mihael Paar
Croatia, clarinet
Rachel Pritchard
Rachel Pritchard
UK, flute
Alicja Smietana
Alicja Smietana
Poland, violin
Ildiko Szabo
Ildiko Szabo
Hungary, cello
Altin Volaj
Altin Volaj
Albania, composer
Amit Yahav
Amit Yahav
Israel/Germany, piano



2009

Christina Athinodorou
Christina Athinodorou
Cyprus, composer-conductor
Jonathan Beyer
Jonathan Beyer
USA, baritone
Giovanna Grassi
Giovanna Grassi
Italy, horn
Stuart Haycock
Stuart Haycock
Australia, tenor
Veronika Ilinskaya
Veronika Ilinskaya
Russia, piano
Gail Macleod
Gail Macleod
Great Britain, recorder
Anita Mishoukova
Anita Mishoukova
Russia, violin
Narine Ojakhyan
Narine Ojakhyan
Armenia, soprano
Alexei Petrov
Alexei Petrov
Russia, piano
Andrey Rubtsov
Andrey Rubtsov
Russia, conductor (oboe)
Samuel Tam
Samuel Tam
Canada, conductor
Wayne Weng
Wayne Weng
Canada, piano
Aykan Aydin
Aykan Aydin
Turkey, baritone
Esen Demirci
Esen Demirci
Turkey, mezzo-soprano
Sasha Grynyuk
Sasha Grynyuk
Ukraine, piano
Ching-Yun Hu
Ching-Yun Hu
Taiwan, piano
Nina Lejderman
Nina Lejderman
Sweden, soprano
Aimara Magaña
Aimara Magaña
Cuba, oboe
Endri Nini
Endri Nini
Albania, piano
Mauricio Pauly
Mauricio Pauly
Costa Rica, composer
Aron Rosza
Aron Rosza
Great Britain / Hungary, piano
Lucja Szablewska
Lucja Szablewska
Poland, soprano
Haiyu Wang
Haiyu Wang
China / Singapore, tuba

Solti Te Kanawa Accademia di Bel Canto

Lauryna Bendziunaite
Lauryna Bendziunaite
Lithuania, sopranor
Jeanette Vecchione
Jeanette Vecchione
USA, soprano
Carlos Osuna
Carlos Osuna
Mexico, tenor



2008

Arturo Alvarado   Peru, conductor
Diego Carneiro   Brazil, cello
Martina Filjak   Croatia, piano

The Greenwich Trio:
Yoko Misumi   Japan, piano
Lana Trotovsek   Slovenia, violin
Stjepan Hauser   Croatia, cello

Veronika Ilinskaya   Russia, piano
Susanna Kadzhoyan   Russia, piano
Nina Lejderman   Sweden, soprano
Bérengère Mauduit   France, mezzo-soprano
Courtney Mills   USA, soprano
Roberto Gomez-Ortiz   Mexico, tenor
Jovanni-Rey de Pedro   Philippines/America, piano
Elizabeth Powell   Great Britain, soprano
Evis Sammoutis   Cyprus, composer
Paloma Trigas   Great Britain, violin
Elena Xanthoudakis   Australia/Greece, soprano


Accademia Solti 2008 Summer Masterclass

Nona Krastnikova   Bulgaria, soprano
Alec Avedissian   Bulgaria, baritone
Nathan Herfindahl   USA, baritone

2007

Telalit Charsky   Israel, cello
Giovanna Grassi   Italy, horn
Marisa Gupta   USA, piano
Noemi Gyori   Hungary, flute
Cerys Jones   Great Britain, violin
Sooyun Kim   USA, flute
Fiona Kraege   Switzerland / Ireland, violin
Daniela Lehner   Austria, mezzo soprano
Bulelani Madikizela   South Africa, baritone
Alison Murphy   Ireland, flute
Kirsten Simpson   New Zealand, piano accompaniment
Michal Stahel   Slovakia, cello
Roland Szentpali   Hungary, tuba
Mariangela Vacatello   Italy, piano

Vertigo String Quartet:
José Blumenschein   Germany, violin
Nicholas Canellakis   USA, cello
Johannes Dickbauer   Austria, violin
Lily Francis   USA, viola / violin

2006

Ingrid Ahlander   Sweden, bassoon
Arturo Alvarado   Peru, conductor
Thomas Barber   Great Britain, oboe
Israel Gursky   Israel, conductor
Ha-Young Jung   South Korea, double bass
Maria Mazo   Russia/Germany, piano
Konrad Mika   Poland, oboe
Gevorg Sargsyan   Armenia, conductor
Helen Scarbrough   Great Britain, oboe
Kirsten Simpson   New Zealand, piano accompaniment
Anna Stokes   Great Britain, flute
Vladimir Tselebrovsky   Russia, baritone
Ekaterina Tselebrovskaya   Russia, mezzo soprano

Accademia Solti 2006 Summer Masterclass

Rebecca Cooper   Great Britain, soprano
Jesus Leon   Mexico, tenor
Mathilda Paulsson   Sweden, mezzo soprano
Simon Wallfisch   Great Britain, tenor
Fangming Zhao   China, soprano

2005

Arturo Alvarado   Peru, conductor
Hasmik Avdalyan   Armenia, violin
Marco Fatichenti   Italy, piano
Goran Filipec   Croatia, piano
Ilya Hoffman   Russia, viola
Clare Jefferis   UK, flute
Daniela Lehner   Austria, soprano
Evva Mizerska   Poland, cello
Libor Novacek   Czech Republic, piano
Katrine Reimers   Great Britain, repetiteur
Seung-Wook Seong   Korea, baritone
Nicky Spence   UK, tenor
Mary-Elizabeth Williams   USA, soprano

Accademia Solti 2005 Summer Masterclass

Madeline Bender   USA, soprano
Aine Brolly   Ireland, mezzo soprano
Miguel Medialdea   Spain, tenor
Eliana Pretorian   Romania, soprano
Seung-Wook Seong   Korea, baritone
Fiorenzo Tornincasa   Italy, tenor

2004

Elisabeth Franklin-Kitchen   Great Britain, soprano
Phillip Neil Martin   Great Britain, composer
Dmitry Nozdrachev   Russia, conductor
Eliane Reyes   Belgium, piano
Elwira Slazak   Poland and Gabriel Collet   France, marimba duo
Michal Stahel   Slovakia, cello
Yevgeny Sudbin   Russia/Germany, piano
Vicky Yannoula   Greece, piano
Sivann Zelikoff   Israel/USA, violin
Tamara Zivadinovic   Serbia, soprano

2003

Yoana Bozadzhieva   Bulgaria, soprano
David Cohen   Belgium, cello
Tihamér Hlavacsek   Hungary, piano
Andrei Ilushnikov   Russia, tenor
Chenyin Li   China, piano
Nicky Spence   Britain, tenor
Florian Uhlig   Germany, piano
Alexander Vaguener   Belgium, piano

2002

Donna Bateman   Great Britain, soprano
Jeremy Bines   Great Britain, repetiteur
Andrew Clarke   Great Britain, tenor
Jonathan Gale   Great Britain, conductor
Stephen Higgins   Great Britain, conductor
Andrei Ilushnikov   Russia, tenor
Bartosz Jakubczak   Poland, organ
Viktor Koos   Hungary, period instrument maker
Adisa Sadikovic   Serbia, cello
Tanja Sevalijevic   Montenegro, violin
Mershia Teskeredzic   Bosnia, violin

2001

Marie Arnet   Sweden, soprano
Andrew Dixon   Great Britain, piano
Vladimir Moroz   Belarus, baritone
Alexei Ogrintchouk   Russia, oboe
Ekaterina Semenchuk   Russia, mezzo soprano
Daniil Shtoda   Russia, tenor
Georgi Slavchev   Czech Republic, piano
Ekaterina Solovieva   Russia, soprano
Kirsten Spencer   Great Britain, cello
Antal Szalai   Hungary, violin

2000

Tami Jantzi   USA, mezzo soprano
Stephanie Marshall   Canada, mezzo soprano
Charbel Mattar   Great Britain, bass
Musica Nel Chiostro   Great Britain, voices
Giedré Zeicaité   Lithuania, soprano
Connie Ying Zhang   China, piano

1999

Odessa Philharmonic Youth Orchestra   Russia
Roland Szentpali   Hungary, tuba